MyHubz |  News | Blog | Forum | Articles
Pro Kabaddi Pro Kabaddi League 2018: Complete Schedule, Teams, Squads, Date, Time Table
Wednesday, 10 Oct 2018 00:00 am
MyHubz |  News | Blog | Forum | Articles

MyHubz | News | Blog | Forum | Articles

Pro Kabaddi League 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Teams, Time Table, Squad: Pro Kabaddi returns for yet another season and this time, the caravan sets off from Chennai. The Tamil Thalaivas will be hoping to make the most of the early home advantage they have. They would also be weary of the fact that most other teams last season perished under pressure and the unbroken string of fixtures that come with playing at home. Their defence would be tested early on as they would be facing Pardeep Narwal. The auctions this year garnered all the limelight as all the franchises broke the bank and to bag their desired players. At Rs 1.15 crore, Monu Goyat became the most expensive players. Five other players made their entry into the 1 crore-club including the likes of Rahul Chaudhuri, Nitin Tomar, and Iran’s Fazel Atrachali. Meanwhile, before the games begin here’s a look at the full squads of the participating teams for the fifth edition of the Kabaddi League.

Date

Zone

Match

Time (IST)

Venue

07-Oct-18

B

Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

20:00

Chennai

07-Oct-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

21:00

Chennai

08-Oct-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers

20:00

Chennai

08-Oct-18

B

Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha

21:00

Chennai

09-Oct-18

A

Dabang Delhi K.C vs Gujarat Forunegiants

20:00

Chennai

09-Oct-18

B

Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans

21:00

Chennai

10-Oct-18

A

U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

20:00

Chennai

10-Oct-18

B

Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls

21:00

Chennai

11-Oct-18

A

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

20:00

Chennai

11-Oct-18

B

Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors

21:00

Chennai

12-Oct-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

20:00

Sonipat

12-Oct-18

B

Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

21:00

Sonipat

13-Oct-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C

20:00

Sonipat

13-Oct-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba

21:00

Sonipat

14-Oct-18

B

Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha

20:00

Sonipat

14-Oct-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan

21:00

Sonipat

16-Oct-18

B

Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

20:00

Sonipat

16-Oct-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

21:00

Sonipat

17-Oct-18

B

Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

20:00

Sonipat

17-Oct-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba

21:00

Sonipat

18-Oct-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

20:00

Sonipat

18-Oct-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

21:00

Pune

19-Oct-18

B

Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans

20:00

Pune

19-Oct-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

21:00

Pune

20-Oct-18

B

UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Pune

20-Oct-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

21:00

Pune

21-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Dabang Delhi K.C vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Pune

21-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

21:00

Pune

23-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

U Mumba vs Telugu Titans

20:00

Pune

23-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas

21:00

Pune

24-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers

20:00

Pune

24-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha

21:00

Pune

26-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

20:00

Patna

26-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas

21:00

Patna

27-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Patna

27-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Patna Pirates vs U Mumba

21:00

Patna

28-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha

20:00

Patna

28-Oct-18

Inter-Zone

Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers

21:00

Patna

30-Oct-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

20:00

Patna

30-Oct-18

B

Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans

21:00

Patna

31-Oct-18

A

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Puneri Paltan

20:00

Patna

31-Oct-18

B

Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls

21:00

Patna

01-Nov-18

B

Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Patna

02-Nov-18

B

UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas

20:00

Greater Noida

02-Nov-18

A

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

21:00

Greater Noida

03-Nov-18

A

U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan

20:00

Greater Noida

03-Nov-18

B

UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

21:00

Greater Noida

04-Nov-18

A

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

20:00

Greater Noida

04-Nov-18

B

UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors

21:00

Greater Noida

06-Nov-18

A

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers

20:00

Greater Noida

06-Nov-18

B

UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans

21:00

Greater Noida

07-Nov-18

B

UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates

20:00

Greater Noida

08-Nov-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

20:00

Greater Noida

08-Nov-18

B

UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

21:00

Greater Noida

09-Nov-18

A

U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

20:00

Mumbai

09-Nov-18

B

Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

21:00

Mumbai

10-Nov-18

B

Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Mumbai

10-Nov-18

A

U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

21:00

Mumbai

11-Nov-18

A

U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

20:00

Mumbai

13-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans

20:00

Mumbai

13-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

21:00

Mumbai

14-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers

20:00

Mumbai

14-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

21:00

Mumbai

15-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

20:00

Mumbai

15-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas

21:00

Mumbai

16-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Ahmedabad

16-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha

21:00

Ahmedabad

17-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Ahmedabad

17-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls

21:00

Ahmedabad

18-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls

20:00

Ahmedabad

18-Nov-18

Inter-Zone

Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha

21:00

Ahmedabad

20-Nov-18

B

Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans

20:00

Ahmedabad

20-Nov-18

A

Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

21:00

Ahmedabad

21-Nov-18

B

Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas

20:00

Ahmedabad

21-Nov-18

A

Gujarat Forunegiants vs U Mumba

21:00

Ahmedabad

22-Nov-18

A

Gujarat Forunegiants vs Haryana Steelers

20:00

Ahmedabad

23-Nov-18

B

Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors

20:00

Bangalore

23-Nov-18

A

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

21:00

Bangalore

24-Nov-18

A

U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

20:00

Bangalore

24-Nov-18

B

Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

21:00

Bangalore

25-Nov-18

B

Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

20:00

Bangalore

27-Nov-18

A

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers

20:00

Bangalore

27-Nov-18

B

Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

21:00

Bangalore

28-Nov-18

A

Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan

20:00

Bangalore

28-Nov-18

B

Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha

21:00

Bangalore

29-Nov-18

A

Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

20:00

Bangalore

29-Nov-18

B

Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors

21:00

Bangalore

30-Nov-18

A

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

20:00

Delhi

30-Nov-18

B

Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

21:00

Delhi